SHS List of Honors and Awards SY 2019-2020

Truly, God takes delight in the persistence and determination that our Senior High School Batch 2020 have exerted in their last year in the SHS. My heart bursts with joy and pride in presenting the Academic Excellence Awardees, Academic and Non-academic Awardees of this SY 2019-2020. Keep the torch of excellence burning and the strength of character of true Bridgetines continuously shining!

Dolores D. Borras, DComm
Principal

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
WITH HIGHEST HONOR
Jianne Lora M. Perez
WITH HIGH HONORS
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Sheena Mae R. Comia
Lady Charlene A. Disacula
Arianne Faith Y. Ibon
Khailah Mikee L. Macalintal
Anne Gwyneth S. Reyes
WITH HONORS
Trisha Joy J. Abdon
Angela Gabrielle D. Acosta
Rose Virginie C. Agtay
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Ma. Abegail T. Aguila
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Danielle Louise U. Ambida
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Laila Joanne D. Ascan
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
Cyrill Venn R. Badua
Jan Elaine M. Baliwag
Jelian Paula R. Baliwag
Hanz Brian L. Benoza
Ma. Cristalea A. Berania
Patricia Sheriel S. Bicol
Janna Marie M. Burgos
Jemima Grace C. Caguicla
Nien Carmela D. Caringal
Wilnorriene D. Caringal
Ethelle Nice E. Casa
Carol Cayselli H. Castillo
Pamela Faye P. Chavez
Joshua Andrei M. Clarete
Janelle Rose P. Comendador
Jae Malonie B. De Austria
Jose Zolo A. Delas Alas
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Brigett Mae U. Domingo
Carmela Concepcion Z. Ebora
Marian Clarize M. Evangelio
Jeremaine Fei M. Fallurin
Kylene Zaira Mae D. Faral
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Jared Louis B. Guico
Paula Mae V. Guico
Vivien Sophia M. Guillo
Jyasmin Rygel P. Herrera
Hannah Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Anne Victoria D. Ilagan
Lizalyn D. Libot
Victory Emanuelle V. Lualhati
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Marizze S. Malvar
Mariza C. Manalo
Allison Anne D. Mandigma
Joseph Francis C. Mandigma
Aikie Deniel F. Medina
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Chrysthel Klein A. Mendoza
Kristian Cedric P. Mercado
Maria Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Nathanael M. Monte
Rheyana Marie D. Ona
Loraine Erika M. Panganiban
Lyza A. Puertollano
Arlen B. Reyes
Miguel Honorio P. Reyes
Rhey Val V. Reyes
Anchilla Vera Marie C. Silang
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Juan Alfonso P. Soriano
Jasmine Ross G. Tan
Shiela Marie P. Tolentino
Leidi Tintin A. Untalan
Geliane V. Villalobos
Daniel Matthew A. Villena
Leadership Award
Most Active in Leadership
Sheena Mae R. Comia
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia 
Lady Charlene A. Disacula
Victory Emanuelle V. Lualhati
Justine Mae E. Matugas
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Nathanael M. Monte
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Active in Leadership
Moira Matthew L. Aclan
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza 
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Cyrill Venn R. Badua
Francheska  Marineth B. Castillo
Jerod Collin M. De Chavez
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Anne Victoria D. Ilagan 
Mariza C. Manalo
Anne Gwyneth S. Reyes
Louis Julius D. Seno
Daniel Matthew A. Villena
Citation in Leadership
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Julianne Marie D. Goingo 
Hanjeriel D. Melchor
Alissa I. Periabras 
BEST IN WORK IMMERSION
Accountancy Business & Management
Janelle Rose P. Comendador 
Humanities & Social Sciences
Kylene Zaira Mae D. Faral
Science Technology Engineering & Mathematics
Hoewell Ashley M. Alcantara
BEST RESEARCH
Accountancy Business & Management
Financial needs and stability assessment of residents of Sitio Ferry, Barangay Kumintang Ibaba, Batangas City: Basis for community-based livelihood program 
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Nhadine Karla S. Dela Roca
Anne Gwyneth S. Reyes
Arlen B. Reyes
Lee Andrea P. Simon
 Ronce Emmanuel A. Villena
Humanities & Social Sciences
Assessment of study habits of Senior High School academic achievers: Basis for the creation of TUPA service organization 
Justine Louise D. Aldover
Erica Jei P. Lopez
Mariza C. Manalo
Christine D. Ramos
Vince Raphael C. Rizala
STEM (Engineering and Mathematics)
Potential use of rice hull ash as metal polish
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
 Anton Emmanuel B. Barrion
Len Aubrey Z. Cantos 
Marion Anne A. Madlangbayan
Nicole Yzobelle P. Perez
STEM (Science and Technology)
Antifungal activity of mimosa pudica linn against trichophyton: Basis for the formulation of an organic athlete’s foot remedy
Carol Cayselli H. Castillo
Mary Christian Noelle A. Gilera
Joahna Marie C. Macalalad
 Romulo D. Mercado III
Erick Gabriel M. Reyes
BEST INNOVATION
STEM (Engineering and Mathematics)
Coffea arabica grounds extract as aedes aegypti larvicide: Basis for the design of post coffee-treated sticky autocidal ovitrap 
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Chrysthel Klein A. Mendoza
Kaye Anne C. Pagcaliwagan
Jianne Lora M. Perez
Ken Shin L. Villena
STEM (Science and Technology)
Extraction of low calorie starch from jackfruit seeds 
Kristianne Joy B. Clarete
Christian Rei Zencho D. Garcia
 Nyle Raven M. Medina
Lyza A. Puertollano 
Arwen Eilonwy A. Sanohan
MOST OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SCIENCE
Joshua Andrei M. Clarete
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SCIENCE
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Jianne Lora M. Perez
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MATHEMATICS
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Lady Charlene A. Disacula

St. Mary Euphrasia Award (Medal)
Justine Mae E. Matugas
SCHOOL AFFAIRS AWARD
Outstanding Participation in School Affairs
Al Mark D. Comia
Sheena Mae R. Comia 
Joshua Andrei M. Clarete
Most Active Participation in School Affairs
Moira Matthew L. Aclan
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Lady Charlene A. Disacula 
Victory Emanuelle V. Lualhati
Jianne Lora M. Perez
Miguel Honorio P. Reyes
Lee Andrea P. Simon 
Active Participation in School Affairs
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Tshomlee A. Arellano
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Nathanael M. Monte
Louis Julius D. Seno
Citation in School Affairs
Danielle Louise U. Ambida
Anton Emmanuel B. Barrion
Mika Isabelle R. Comia
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia
Chynna M. Dela Rosa
Rhayme Simon F. Dotig
Kylene Zaira Mae D. Faral
Arriane Faith Y. Ibon
Hannah Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Marizze S. Malvar
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Wendhyl M. Manalo
Maria Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Juan Alfonso P. Soriano
Kirsten C. Williams
SOCIAL APOSTOLATE AWARD
Outstanding in Social Apostolate
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Al Mark D. Comia
Justine Mae E. Matugas
Most Active in Social Apostolate
Neil Andrej M. Abraham
Rose Virginie C. Agtay
Bien Joseph E. Alvarez
Bea Mae E. Aquino
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Ma. Cristalea A. Berania
Ainer Jendric M. Beredo
Wilnorriene D. Caringal
Jerod Collin M. De Chavez
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia
Jose Zolo A. Delas Alas
Kimberly E. Ebreo
Paula Angelyn D. Gargar
Hannah Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Anne Victoria D. Ilagan
Veronica Mae E. Lalusin
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Emman Aldwyn H. Magpantay
Marizze S. Malvar
Jose Paolo B. Munar
Christine D. Ramos
Mike Daniel C. Ramos
Calvin Franco P. Reyes
Ma. Elena Jean C. Ricablanca
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Active in Social Apostolate
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Danica B. Atienza
Kaeio Zoe Victoria M. Castor
Ma. Angela D. Enrile
Jose Vlademir M. Espino
Pauline Marie L. Marasigan
Kristian Cedric P. Mercado
Arlen B. Reyes
Citation in Social Apostolate
Luis Miguel S. Atienza
JOURNALISM AWARD
Most Active Participation in Journalism
Sheena Mae R. Comia
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Nathanael M. Monte
Active Participation in Journalism
Herzie Ann A. Alea 
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Hanjeriel D. Melchor
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Citation in Journalism
Jose Alberto P. Aguinaldo
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Laila Joanne D. Ascan
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
Al Mark D. Comia
Mika Isabelle R. Comia
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Erica Jei P. Lopez
PERFORMING ARTS OFFICE AWARDS 
PAO Award of Merit – Silver
Angela Gabrielle D. Acosta
Zandra Nicole A. Lobaton
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Julia Marie L. Medrano
PAO Award of Merit – Bronze
Veronica Mae E. Lalusin
Wendhyl M. Manalo
Best in Dance
Zandra Nicole A. Lobaton
INSTITUTIONAL CULTURE AND PERFORMING ARTS AWARD 
ICAP AWARD OF MERIT FOR LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE
Honorio Miguel P. Reyes
ICAP Service and Outstanding Participation Award
Erick Gabriel M. Reyes
Outstanding Participation in ICAP
Emman Aldwyn H. Magpantay
Romulo D. Mercado III 
Most Active Participation in ICAP
Mary Belle A. Baes
Nien Carmela D. Caringal
Kaeio Zoe Victoria M. Castor
Jhustine Nicole L. Cueto
Vernice Ivan R. Cueto
Christian Rei Zencho D. Garcia
Julianne Marie D. Goingo
Joahna Marie C. Macalalad
Khailah Mikee L. Macalintal
Enrico Jose H. Macasaet
Chrysthel Klein A. Mendoza
Kristian Cedric P. Mercado
Maria Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Kaye Anne C. Pagcaliwagan
Joseph Joshua A. Viloria
Active Participation in ICAP
Hoewell Ashley M. Alcantara
Chynna M. Dela Rosa
SPORTS AWARD 
Most Active Participation in Sports – Volleyball
Moira Matthew L. Aclan
Jan Kirsten M. Guillo
Active Participation in Sports – Volleyball
Airan Claire J. Rodelas
Citation – Volleyball
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Most Active Participation in Sports – Basketball
Bien Joseph E. Alvarez
Rhayme Simon F. Dotig
Juan Alfonso P. Soriano
Active Participation in Sports – Basketball 
Ainer  Jendric M. Beredo
Kian Hendrix D. Manalo
Citation – Basketball
Mike Aydriel G. Peramo
Most Active Participation in Sports – Badminton
Abigail D. Dimaano
Active Participation in Sports – Badminton
Jose Alberto P. Aguinaldo
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Active Participation in Sports – Chess
Kirsten C. Williams
Jose Vlademir M. Espino
Citation – Chess
Justine Mae E. Matugas
Active Participation in Sports – Taekwondo
Tshomlee A. Arellano
MULTI MEDIA ARTS AWARD
Outstanding Participation in Multi Media Arts
Mika Isabelle R. Comia
Gabriel Joseph M. Lualhati
Most Active Participation in Multi Media Arts
Zach Anthony D. Arquiza
Anton Emmanuel B. Barrion
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Louis Julius D. Seno
Active Participation in Multi Media Arts
Jose Vlademir M. Espino
Citation in Multi Media Arts
Avery Jade E. Carpio
Al Mark D. Comia
Lea Patricia A. Custodio
Raniel Simon N. De Leon
Ivimina Jack O. Dinglasan
Marizze S. Malvar
Nathanel M. Monte
Christine Danielle C. Perez
Anchilla Vera Marie C. Silang
SPECIAL RECOGNITION
CERTIFIED MICROSOFT OFFICE SPECIALIST (MOS)
Angelica P. Abaño
Red’z  Neil Kaye B. Abarintos
Neil  Andrej M. Abraham
Moira  Matthew L. Aclan
Samantha V. Aclan
Angela  Gabrielle D. Acosta
Rose  Virginie C. Agtay
Charles  Francis L. Aguila
Ma. Abegail  T. Aguila
Jose  Alberto P. Aguinaldo
Hoewell  Ashley M. Alcantara
Bea  Roselle M. Aldover
Justine  Louise D. Aldover
Jaztine  Yrra B. Aldovino
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Bien  Joseph E. Alvarez
Danielle  Louise U. Ambida
AJ Dnniell  T. Aquino
Bea Mae E. Aquino
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Lanz Christopher A. Arellano
Tshomlee  A. Arellano
Zach  Anthony D. Arquiza
Laila Joanne  D. Ascan
Roi Wynn B. Asilo
Angelo L. Atienza
Danica B. Atienza
Luis Miguel  S. Atienza
Bon Eliaj A. Bacal
Cyrill Venn  R. Badua
Mary Belle A. Baes
Kherl  Vinzent A. Bagon
Kyle Andrei  D. Bagos
Mark David  Ymann D. Bagui
Jan Elaine  M. Baliwag
Jelian  Paula R. Baliwag
Mark  Angelo M. Balmes
Angela  Gaile G. Banaag
Hillary R. Barte
Karl Russell  L. Bejasa
Hanz Brian  L. Benoza
Ma.  Cristalea A. Berania
Ainer  Jendric M. Beredo
Patricia  Sheriel S. Bicol
Karylle P. Bool
Aeron  Jev D. Boongaling
Mark  Lorenz A. Boongaling
Jenelle M. Briñosa
Russel B. Buenafe
Uzyel Leeam M. Buenafe
Janna  Marie M. Burgos
Hans Albert  A. Burog
Jemima Grace C. Caguicla
Hannah  Nicole C. Caguimbal
Renzo  Miguel B. Calingo
Vica  Vimiella M. Candava
Wilnorriene D. Caringal
Wensler A. Caringal  Jr.
Avery Jade  E. Carpio
Kaci  Louise D. Carreon
Ethelle Nice  E. Casa
Angela M. Casao
Carol  Cayselli H. Castillo
Czara  Amelisa C. Castillo
Francheska  Marineth B. Castillo
Josierine  E. Catusan
Joshmer H. Chavez
Joshua  Andrei M. Clarete
Ma.  Alecxandra U. Claveria
Janelle Rose P. Comendador
Al Mark D. Comia
Mika  Isabelle R. Comia
Sheena Mae  R. Comia
Jhoas  Lexus R. Cuasay
Jhustine  Nicole L. Cueto
Vernice Ivan  R. Cueto
Beatrix N. Culla
Lea  Patricia A. Custodio
Jae  Malonie B. De Austria
Jerod  Collin M. De Chavez
Krista  Marienne D. De Guzman
Kristine Joy D. De Guzman
Raniel  Simon N. De Leon
Lyka  Jane G. De Lunas
Angelica R. De Ocampo
Llander  Aives N. De Torres
Princess  Dianne J. De Torres
Karolyn  I. Del Mundo
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia
Nhadine  Karla S. Dela Roca
Abigail D. Dimaano
Adrian  Josef G. Dimaano
Erica  Trish S. Dimaapi
Andrich John  Matthew V. Dimaculangan
Carla  Joyce B. Dimaunahan
Raphael  E. Dinglasan
Lady  Charlene A. Disacula
Brigett  Mae U. Domingo
Mark Justin  D. Dones
Rhayme  Simon F. Dotig
Carmela  Concepcion Z. Ebora
Jed Steven B. Ebora
Rianne  Angel N. Ebora
Kimberly E. Ebreo
Maria Angela  D. Enrile
Marian  Clarize M. Evangelio
Justin T. Fajardo
Kylene Zaira  Mae D. Faral
Christian Rei Zencho D. Garcia
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Paula  Angelyn D. Gargar
Mary  Christian Noelle A. Gilera
Roshel  Jeanelle C. Gomez
Joseph Ralph  A. Gool
Niño James  Russel D. Guce
Jared Louis  B. Guico
Paula Mae V. Guico
Jan Kirsten  M. Guillo
Vivien  Sophia M. Guillo
Jyasmin Rygel P. Herrera
Arianne Faith  Y. Ibon
Hannah  Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Anne  Victoria D. Ilagan
Elaine  Portia G. Ilagan
Rience John  Fred B. Irinco
Patrick  John N. Iturralde
Craig  Madison N. Lacsamana
Lizalyn D. Libot
Jon Karlou  C. Lontoc
Erica Jei P. Lopez
Gabriel  Joseph M. Lualhati
Neil  Andrei M. Lumanglas
Khailah  Mikee L. Macalintal
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Sedrick  Miel H. Magadia
Jerome  Andrei B. Magboo
Shaina  Mira P. Magtibay
Marizze S. Malvar
Lorenz  Angelo G. Manansala
Allison  Anne D. Mandigma
Sean  William Francis K. Marcos
Kian Troy  A. Masilang
Justine  Mae E. Matugas
Jovelyn V. Mauhay
Aikie  Deniel F. Medina
Nyle Raven  M. Medina
Vanessa  Jane M. Medina
Julia  Marie L. Medrano
Hanjeriel  D. Melchor
Bernice  Amanda A. Mendoza
Chrysthel  Klein A. Mendoza
Kristian  Cedric P. Mercado
Mychal  Matthew G. Merced
Maria  Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Nathanael  M. Monte
Jose Paolo  B. Munar
Neil  Vincent B. Narvas
Rheyana  Marie D. Ona
Lisandro E. Orayan
Kaye  Anne C. Pagcaliwagan
Armond I. Palillo
Loraine Erika M. Panganiban
Jordain  Jed B. Panopio
Yurie M. Panopio
Adrian Aeron  A. Parac
Jake Angelo  O. Pasco
Carlos  Miguel A. Perez
Christine  Danielle C. Perez
Jianne Lora  M. Perez
Nicole  Yzobelle P. Perez
Alissa I. Periabras
Marie Ann Nicole E. Pita
Ma.  Nicole Z. Quiñones
Christine D. Ramos
Mike Daniel  C. Ramos
Ma.  Jhichel C. Regalado
Richelle  Andrea Sofia M. Resuello
Anne  Gwyneth S. Reyes
Arlen B. Reyes
Calvin  Franco P. Reyes
Miguel  Honorio P. Reyes
Rhey Val V. Reyes
Ma.  Elena Jean C. Ricablanca
Vince  Raphael C. Rizala
Ryalyn  Madel D. Rojas
Rosel R. Rosios
Mary  Cellina Kim C. Salamanca
Alessandra  C. Saldua
Louis Julius  D. Seno
Maxine  Margarette S. Sia
Anchilla  Vera Marie C. Silang
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Marian  M. Teodosio
Shiela Marie P. Tolentino
Leidi Tintin  A. Untalan
Ervin Yan  C. Velasco
Geliane  V. Villalobos
Jimwel  Andrei B. Villena
Ronce  Emmanuel A. Villena
Kirsten C. Williams
Joseph G. Ylagan
Antonette M. Zulueta