ELEMENTARY AWARDEES SY 2019-2020

Learning and success take place in diverse forms. Thus, aside from the academic aspects, I would like to acknowledge the effort exerted by our dear grade 6  and 10 learners in varied areas. This is now the time to reap the fruit of their hard work and labor in the previous years. These learners did not only focus on academics but also engaged themselves in various worthwhile activities that nurtured their other intelligences.

Here are the co-curricular awardees for SY 2019-2020. Again, my heartfelt congratulations to all of you.

ROSSANA PEREZ-BAGON, Phd
Integrated Basic Education Principal 

ST. MARY EUPHRASIA AWARD

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

ST. JOHN EUDES AWARD

Francis Raphael C.  Candava

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Noah Santino C. Macatangay

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Camilla Floriana P. Cusipag

Maria Giuseppe Abriel P. Delen

Marcus Damillo D. Latunio

Gabrielle Rita F. Manalo

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Godwyn Alfred A. De Leon

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN BASKETBALL

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Edrielle Jairus A. Dugay

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

Marlon Caleb  L.  Corda

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Kevin Gabriel T. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

  Rowlen Mathew A. Guia  

Chelsea Corinne T.  Mendoza

Lara Athena F. Recuenco

CITATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Anika Nhea C.  Balita  

Aliessandra Naomi B. Buenafe

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Francis Raphael C.  Candava

  Jaedin Kristopher U. Declaro

Theodore E. Dinglasan

  Drizell Yui R. Flores

Prince Rey P. Herrera

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

Mary Margareth C. Manalo

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

WITH DISTINCTION IN SCIENCE

Marlon Caleb L.  Corda

CITATION IN SCIENCE

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN CHRISTIAN LIVING AND VALUES EDUCATION

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

CITATION  IN CHRISTIAN LIVING AND VALUES EDUCATION

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN FILIPINO

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

CITATION IN FILIPINO

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

EXCELLENCE IN ENGLISH

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ENGLISH

Prince Rey P. Herrera

WITH DISTINCTION IN ENGLISH

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

CITATION IN ENGLISH

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

Jaedin Kristopher U. Declaro

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Chelsea Corinne T. Mendoza

Lara Athena F. Recuenco

EXCELLENCE IN MATHEMATICS

Kevin Gabriel T. Mercado

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MATHEMATICS

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MATHEMATICS

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

WITH DISTINCTION IN MATHEMATICS

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

CITATION IN MATHEMATICS

Theodore E. Dinglasan

Yvan Angelo P. Nable

WITH SPECIAL CITATION

(Bronze Medalist in the International Mathematics Competition in Singapore)

Theodore E. Dinglasan

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

CITATION IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

Lara Athena F. Recuenco

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

Kevin Gabriel T. Mercado

PHOENIX NATIONAL ARALINKS QUEST WINNER

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

 DIVISION TECHNOLYMPICS WINNERS

Dish Garden – 2nd place

Mark Denver V. Balse

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Food Carving – 3rd place

Fides Rose Dwyn R. Lopez

Mary Therese A. Gool

CITATION IN BASKETBALL

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Raver John C. Fordan

Marcus Damillo D. Latunio

Arth Patrick P. Panganiban

Wilson Jr.  M.  Quijano

Kyle Ashwyn P. Rodriguez

John Xyrus Emmanuel E. Untalan

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION AS VARSITY PLAYER

Josue Rigel A. Ingal

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN BADMINTON

Roxie Scarlet S. Aguirre

CITATION IN BADMINTON

Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

Ahlginn A. Godoy

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

Eloisa Marienel G. Dela Roca

CITATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Meigerrie Knightley D. Alo

Mira Finuel G. Arellano

Jberyl Sethiel S. Baquillos

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Gian Carlo L. Cantos

Sharenea Luna G. Cruz

Godwyn Alfred A. De Leon

Charles Zelwyn P. Ebora

Maridee Carmel A. Magmanlac

Kyle Ashwyn P. Rodriguez

CITATION IN TABLE TENNIS

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

Matt Jaiden H. Beron

Juan Paolo P. Clemeno

 Maria Giuseppe Abriel P. Delen

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN CHESS

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Matthew Yisrael M. Tapire

CITATION IN ATHLETICS

Meigerrie Knightley D. Alo

Mark Denver V. Balse

Frances Iana D. Gutierrez

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Mark Denver V. Balse

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

Gabrielle Rita F. Manalo

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Renz Jorell G. Abanilla

Paolo Miguel M. Cordova

Raver John C. Fordan

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Marcus Damillo D.  Latunio

Angelee Grace A.  Mercado

Kyle Ashwyn P. Rodriguez

CITATION IN DANCE

Drizell Yui R.  Flores

Ethan Isaiah Timothy L. Perez

Loreen Gabrielle H. Viñas

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARTS

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARTS

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MUSIC

Mark Denver V. Balse

Prince Rey P. Herrera

CITATION IN MUSIC

Mielle Margarette Q. Mayo

Nekeasha Magdalene G. Perez

Samantha Joy A. Viloria

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Charles Zelwyn P. Ebora

Jose Antonio M. Juntilla

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Jberyl Sethiel S. Baquillos

Derek Zarred A. Bobadilla

Antonio Miguel S. Catapang

Paolo Miguel M. Cordova

Josemarie Antonio G. Cornejo

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Ethan Patrick R. Garcia

Justher M. Gayuma

Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Harriz Vaughn Gaultier T. Israel

Marcus Damillo D. Latunio

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Mark Denver V. Balse

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Charmniel Angela C. Abanico

Rose Anne S. Arellano

Frances Colleen B. Badillo

Amanda Grace D. Buitizon

Eloisa Marienel G. Dela Roca

Audrey Margarette B. Diokno

Beatriz Teresa E. Salazar

Vannah Raine A. Salazar

Gale Angela G. Tolentino

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Maria Giuseppe Abriel P. Delen

Gabrielle Rita F. Manalo

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Meigerrie Knightley D. Alo

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Janelle Pauleene B. Cadevida

Denielle Nicolai L. Cruzat

Camilla Floriana P. Cusipag

Keith Rose M. De La Cruz

Samantha Angela Miel C. Deliso

Mirela Angela M. Dumas

Angelina H. Gaba

Gee Ann Margaret C. Gutierrez

Maridee Carmel A. Magmanlac

Khiane Seatiele M. Marasigan

Mary Angelene B. Marasigan

Angela Mae D. Perez

Precious Sydney M. Ramirez

Mary Margaret D. Sandoval

MOST ACTIVE LEADER

 Mark Denver V. Balse

 Francis Raphael C. Candava

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M.    Maligaya

ACTIVE LEADER

Mhiguela Andrea S. Abaya

Anika Nhea C. Balita

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

 Giuliana Dimitra B. Galvez

 Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

 Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

CITATION IN LEADERSHIP

  Mira Finuel G. Arellano

   Vernice Li  D. Borbon

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Aliessandra Naomi B. Buenafe

 Carissa Marie A. De  Guzman

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Charles Zelwyn  P. Ebora

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

Leann Joy D. Maulion

Chelsea Corinne T. Mendoza

Gale Angela G. Tolentino

John Xyrus Emmanuel E. Untalan

 Samantha Joy A. Viloria

CAMPUS JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Aliessandra Naomi B. Buenafe

Roangelyn Judiel C. Amul

WITH DISTINCTION IN JOURNALISM

Anika Nhea C. Balita

Drizell Yui R. Flores

Mary Therese A. Gool

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Lara Athena F.  Recuenco

CITATION IN JOURNALISM

 Adam Vinz  A. Andoy

Jairus Raver G. Amores

Rose Ann  S. Arellano

Jamie Denise M. Burgos

Vion Claire Elise E. Burog

Francis Raphael C. Candava

Anya Mari C. Casas

Jaedin Kristopher U. Declaro

Theodore E. Dinglasan

Nina Ricci C. Edulan

Frances Iana D. Gutierrez

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Seathiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

Mary Margareth C. Manalo

Mielle Margarette Q. Mayo

Leann Joy D. Maulion

Chelsea Corinne T. Mendoza

Jalene Seth B.  Pante

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Aliessandra  Naomi B. Buenafe

Antonio Miguel S. Catapang

Camilla Floriana P. Cusipag

Bernice Marie D. Goingo

Samantha Joy A. Viloria

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Kiev Abrham M. Coronel

Keith Rose M. Dela Cruz

Maria Giuseppe Abriel  P. Delen

Mirela Angela M. Dumas

Mary Angellique A. Ebora

Nekeasha Magdalene G. Perez

Precious Sydney M. Ramirez

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Jaden Benedict L. Cauntay

Nina Ricci C. Edulan

Nicky Margeaux B. Ladrido

Dorothy Miya A. Marzan

Mielle Margarette Q. Mayo

Faith Montserrat D. Tan

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Anton Lorenzo M. Acuzar