JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CO-CURRICULAR AWARDEES SY 2019-2020

Learning and success take place in diverse forms. Thus, aside from the academic aspects, I would like to acknowledge the effort exerted by our dear grade 6  and 10 learners in varied areas. This is now the time to reap the fruit of their hard work and labor in the previous years. These learners did not only focus on academics but also engaged themselves in various worthwhile activities that nurtured their other intelligences.

Here are the co-curricular awardees for SY 2019-2020. Again, my heartfelt congratulations to all of you.

ROSSANA PEREZ-BAGON, Phd
Integrated Basic Education Principal 

ST. MARY EUPHRASIA AWARD

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

ST. JOHN EUDES AWARD

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Anselm Gregorie M. Andal

Josh Kean Andrei Arevalo

Jessie Andrei P. Bagon

John Roi D. Gonzales

Marinelle S. Malvar

Ellian A. Reyes

Maria Juliana Christine L. Vergara

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

Larraine Jamie R. Camacho

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Michael Julien A. Ilagan

John Ronel D. Madelo

Lex Andrei L. Malibiran

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Brylle Navid C. Ronquillo

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Alessandro Emmanuel P. Baja

Cyrill Dale M. Beredo

Ma. Regina Mai F. Comia

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Szeve Andrei Antonio T. Geron

Alexandra Mikaella M. Ulayao

Lourdes Camille V. Vertucio

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Giancarlo H. Beredo

Joselito Roman C. Cabagyo

Kyle Patrick D. Dinglasan

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Maria Lourel Justine H. Medrano

EXEMPLARY PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Paula Gabrielle D. Acosta

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Manuel M. Babasa

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Olive Martina S. Balina

Syania Bienz  M. Carpio

Andres Reubens D. Comia

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

Miguel E. Tolentino

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Patrick John Ceazsar A. Caguete

Ishe Loui Maxene M. Candava

Lia Alexandra M. Castillo

Timothy Amiel V. Catilo

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Gabriel Marie C. Dimapilis

Genesis D. Hernandez

Jewell Lyel R. Maderazo

Mark Wilhelm Trevor K. Marcos

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

Angeo Miguel G. Publico

Ellian A. Reyes

CITATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Marga Sophia Jose M. Aguado

Jasmin Jana A. Castillo

Kirsten Chloe M. De Leon

Hannah Mae M. Dotig

Lawrence G. Javier

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Shearlene A. Marcial

Kenneth D. Maupay

Paolo Andrew L. Padilla

Alyce Rocelle G. Panganiban

Jianna Kenisha Louise R. Panganiban

Denyse Arwen C. Torio

CITATION IN CLVE

Aerielle Colline G. Ceballos

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

EXCELLENCE IN ENGLISH

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

WITH DISTINCTION IN ENGLISH

Olive Martina S. Balina

Jasmine Jana A. Castillo

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

CITATION IN ENGLISH

Lawrence G. Javier

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MATHEMATICS

Patrick John Ceazsar A. Caguete

Paolo Andrew L. Padilla

WITH DISTINCTION IN MATHEMATICS

Syania Bienz  M. Carpio

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

CITATION IN MATHEMATICS

Isaiah Gerard B. Baruc

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Jianna Kenisha Louise R. Panganiban

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Patrick John Ceazsar A. Caguete

WITH DISTINCTION IN SCIENCE

Jasmine Jana A. Castillo

CITATION IN SCIENCE

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

Paolo Andrew L. Padilla

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN FILIPINO

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN FILIPINO

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

CITATION IN FILIPINO

Kirsten Chloe M. De Leon

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN TLE

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

WITH DISTINCTION IN TLE

Princess Zeneth P. Cueto

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Alexandra Mikaella M. Ulayao

CITATION IN TLE

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN MUSIC

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Sophia Isabella C. Nisperos

CITATION IN MUSIC

Lex Andrei L. Malibiran

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ARTS

Mark Wilhelm Trevor K. Marcos

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN BASKETBALL

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

Cyrill Dale M. Beredo

Jonas Dandale A. Delgado

CITATION IN BASKETBALL

Vejle Guiseppe V. Calingasan

Bernard Vincent E. Ilagan

Kyle Mattew M. Macalalad

Dionician Vincent A. Macaraig

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Paula Gabrielle D. Acosta

Manuel M. Babasa

Andres Ruebens D. Comia

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Gabrielle Marie C. Dimapilis

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Ellian A. Reyes

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Hannah Mae M. Dotig

Angeo Miguel G. Publico

CITATION IN DANCE

Shanialyn A. Arevalo

Lara Nicole A. Coloma

Julienne Sharmae L. Aclan

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Shearlene A. Marcial

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Alyssa Camille A. Perez

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN TAEKWONDO

Jim Clayne B. Casa

CITATION IN TAEKWONDO

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Angela Mae A. Manalo

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

Antony Kierviene L. Bayer

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

John Oliver G. Dela Roca

CITATION IN SWIMMING

Sarah Nicole M. Cruzat

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Juliana Kassandra R. Gamboa

Francine D. Gutierrez

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Dhamzelle Lloreine C. Amul

Manuel M. Babasa

Rezhlene Jan B. Café

Ivie Nhoela B. Matira

CITATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Joshua Miguel M. Martinez

Eduard Gilbert A. Vergara

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN BADMINTON

Kenneth D. Maupay

CITATION IN TRACK AND FIELD

Angela Mae A. Manalo

MOST ACTIVE LEADER

Paula Gabrielle D. Acosta

Manuel M. Babasa

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

ACTIVE LEADER

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Olive Martina S. Balina

Cyrill Dale M. Beredo

Timothy Amiel V. Catilo

Andres Ruebens D. Comia

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Errish Kate D. Hernandez

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

CITATION IN LEADERSHIP

Giancarlo H. Beredo

Kirsten Chloe M. De Leon

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Arjohn Eldriege B. Sanhi

Franchesca Marie R. Sulat

JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Olive Martina S. Balina

Lia Alexandra M. Castillo

Timothy Amiel V. Catilo

Gabrielle Marie C. Dimapilis

Jewell Lyel R. Maderazo

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Ysabela Beatrice D. Arce

Ishe Loui Maxene M. Candava

Ma. Regina Mai F. Comia

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Lawrence G. Javier

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

Jianna Kenisha Louise R. Panganiban

Miguel E. Tolentino

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Ma. Kristine T. Dawal

Aldrich Joshua F. Fancubit

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Alyce Roselle G. Panganiban

Francine Angeli B. Vergara

CITATION IN JOURNALISM

Sophia Micah A. Aceveda

Marga Sophia Jose M. Aguado

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Aizell Ann L. Barbosa

Princess Eriel K. Coronel

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Sedrick Maru M. Gutierrez

Genesis D. Hernandez

Maria Giuliani C. Mac

Gianna A. Manalo

Dom Emmanuel S. Mandigma

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

Shyrel Bernadette G. Perez

Pedro Dionisio II D. Sulit

OUTSTANDING GIRL SCOUT

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

GIRL SCOUT OF THE YEAR (GSP Batangas City Council Award)

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

MOST ACTIVE GIRL SCOUT

Shaime C. Borbon

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

ACTIVE GIRL SCOUT

Gwyneth Marga Krystela B. Cueto

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Francine D. Gutierrez

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Kiana Bernadette B. Macatangay

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Francine Denise A. Ramirez

GAWAD RAJAH LAKANDULA (Pinakaresponsableng Iskawt)

Miguel E. Tolentino

GAWAD RAJAH KALANTIYAW (Pinakamahusay Gumanap ng Tungkulin)

Miguel E. Tolentino

GAWAD GINTONG PALAD (Pinakamatulunging Iskawt)

Miguel E. Tolentino

GAWAD TAMBULI (Pinakamaagap na Iskawt)

John Ronel D. Madelo

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Paulo Lorenzo A. Adia

Emmanuel Vince B. Garcia

Christian Antonio B. Gonzales

Carlos Jose R. Maranan

André Sebastian S. Ricalde

ICAP LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE AWARD

Errish Kate D. Hernandez

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

ICAP SERVICE AWARD

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Angela Mae A. Manalo

Jon Wincel G. Masajo

Glenn Raphael Jose M. Mayo

Luis Antonio P. Reyes

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Ramya Antoinette P. Barrion

Syania Bienz M. Carpio

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Errish Kate D. Hernandez

Jewell Lyel R. Maderazo

Mark Wilhelm Trevor K. Marcos

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Sophia Isabella C. Nisperos

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Ciara Carmela L. Aguila

Lia Alexandra M. Castillo

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Bianca Dominique G. De Torres

Genesis D. Hernandez

Angelu T. Ilagan

Jon Wincel G. Masajo

Glenn Raphael Jose M. Mayo

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

Denyse Arwen C. Torio

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Ishe Loui Maxene M. Candava

Ma. Beatriz Emelita R. Cruz

Angela Mae A. Manalo

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Alyce Roselle G. Panganiban

Andrea Mae C. Pesigan

Janna Marie N. Ramos

Charlene Mae V. Rubio

Maria Juliana Christine L. Vergara

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

King David B. Clarete

Drittany Anniel Anthonet C. Macaraig

Luis Antonio P. Reyes

Charisse D. Rosales

GAWAD SINING NG PAGTATANGHAL

Manuel M. Babasa

Ariel Toby F. De Mesa

Ellian A. Reyes

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Paula Gabrielle D.  Acosta

Andres Ruebens D. Comia

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Priscilla Ashley A. Diaz

Angeo Miguel G. Publico

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Joseph Ronn Gabriel V. Bonus

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Gabrielle Marie C. Dimapilis

Marcus Gerome D. Gamo

WITH DISTINCTION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Franchesca Marie R. Sulat

Marie Antonette M. Lorida