Response of St. Bridget’s Community Center, Inc., St. Bridget College and Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd as assistance to the Frontliners and to our Kababayans who are mostly affected by COVID 19 pandemic

104220659_257556712137707_1361602667800982306_n.jpg
106594652_278237646620474_1570902801192035414_n.jpg
107302529_731787057389126_80291182571327576_n.jpg
107388764_280404656501719_8038644212330173189_n.jpg
107572815_629687064305276_6433663571424446312_n.jpg
107876564_294366385043250_4564218258093127348_n.jpg
102762675_245976293367599_265753236351008954_n.jpg
103753178_888188478353496_8680177912721452541_n.jpg
104220659_257556712137707_1361602667800982306_n.jpg
106594652_278237646620474_1570902801192035414_n.jpg
107302529_731787057389126_80291182571327576_n.jpg
107388764_280404656501719_8038644212330173189_n.jpg
107572815_629687064305276_6433663571424446312_n.jpg
107876564_294366385043250_4564218258093127348_n.jpg
102762675_245976293367599_265753236351008954_n.jpg
103753178_888188478353496_8680177912721452541_n.jpg
104220659_257556712137707_1361602667800982306_n.jpg
106594652_278237646620474_1570902801192035414_n.jpg
107302529_731787057389126_80291182571327576_n.jpg
107388764_280404656501719_8038644212330173189_n.jpg

Due to the threat of COVID-19 pandemic, the country is placed under quarantine since March 16, 2020. It greatly affects our country especially the vulnerable families who have no other means to earn a living and to provide food for their families. It also put our front liners at risk every day they come to work and attend to the needs of those who are entrusted to their care.

Right now, things are slowly going back to normal however the number of COVID-19 cases is still rising and it still distresses the country and its people. The COVID-19 pandemic is a great challenge that we are all experiencing and immediate help is needed by those greatly affected and left vulnerable to hunger.

The St. Bridget’s Community Center, Inc. (SBCCI), which is the outreach arm of St. Bridget College, together with the Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd, and the St. Bridget College and its benefactors initiated the COVID-19 relief efforts and outreach activities.

In order to reach out to the vulnerable families and affected frontliners, SBCCI had a fund drive activity entitled “St. Bridget’s against COVID-19 Campaign”. Mr. Cir-Anthon Paolo C. Garing, Director of SBC Performing Arts Office initiated an online fundraising concert, “JUANalangin” and “KantaJUAN”. It is an online donation campaign of SBC Performing Arts Office primarily to help the Bajau communities, adopted families of St. Bridget’s Community Center, Inc and Batangas City frontliners.

From March 24 – July 7, 2020 they served 3,991 families and front liners through relief distribution from the support of fundraising activity and other benefactors who gave in-kind and in-cash donations to help others.

– 3,848 families received food packs and toiletries including 18 SBC college students who were stranded in their boarding house and Gabayan women working in entertainment establishments such as clubs, videoke bar and beer houses

– 28 families received financial assistance including 12 SBC college students and some Gabayan women

– 40 crew of cargo ship called Super Shuttle Roro under quarantine in Batangas Bay received fresh vegetables, meat, rice, gallons of mineral water and toiletries

– 75 medical frontliners of Batangas Medical Center (BatMC) received food packs and medical supplies such as surgical mask and NK95

They also did referral services to Provincial and City Social Welfare and LGUs to prioritize community members of SBC adopted communities especially Bajau communities to SAP, PAPAC, TUPAD and other assistance to help them during this pandemic.

Despite of the unseen threat of the COVID-19, the SBC employees and volunteers continue to serve others by participating in the campaign through planning, coordination, mobilization of resources and prayer. The St. Bridget College also ensured the safety of its people and remain compliant in the safety measures and protocols of the government.

These outreach activities also became possible because of the support of RGS benefactors, friends, SBC alumni, faculty, students and partner agencies. The RGS sisters, the SBCC and the SBC are really grateful to them. In this challenging time, we will heal as one.

“Help one another with the generosity of the Lord and despise no one. When you have the opportunity to do good, do not let it go by.” – St. Polycarp of Smyrna

SBC College Department is still accepting Incoming College Freshmen and Transferees for S.Y. 2020-2021.

You may secure your ONLINE APPLICATION and ADMISSION at https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeFJ3lEHmbso03fy1Ftex8StgLcUsgRsR0u4vW087RfbtZmzg/viewform

Also, if you want to be a BRIDGETINE SCHOLAR you may send your scholarship application at https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScMDsHsHH1ZD5UsPfgWqyAWtPYc9lJ7xnM4WWHFle9mzeme-g/viewform

For those who can not access the links you may call or text us at 09171821565/09480293775.

ENROLL NOW!

Be a Bridgetine Today and Continue the Legacy!

See you FUTURE BRIDGETINES!

#BridgetineScholar
#SBC
#LuceatLuxVestra

SBC Online Payment in the New Normal

Covid19 has changed our lives. As we together adapt to the new normal following the government guidelines, we have to find new ways.  Enrolment and payment now has to be online.   In response to this challenge, St. Bridget College has subscribed to an online payment solution with Dragonpay.  You can now pay your fees online in the comfort of your home or over the counter at a bank/outlet most accessible to you. Because we care for you and your loved ones, we want you to be safe as you do your transactions with us.

You may now pay through the following secure online and over the counter payment  facilities:

  • Online Banking – an Internet payment that is debited against your bank account in real time.
  • Over -the- Counter (OTC) Banking  –  walk-in to a branch of  any of the Dragonpay supported banks to make a deposit-payment over- the- counter.
  • Over – the- Counter (OTC) Non- Banks  –  walk -in to any branch of Dragonpay partners to make a payment over – the – counter.

In all these payment methods,  Dragonpay will monitor the SBC account activities and send an electronic notification to us once a deposit-payment is detected.  A flat twenty Pesos (P20.00) service fee per transaction will be charged by Dragonpay.

You can access the SBC online payment portal in our SBC website through this link http://sbcbatangas.edu.ph/sbc-e-payment/.   

Fill up online payment form to indicate email address, student number, student name, grade level,  purpose and amount of payment.  You will then be directed to Dragonpay portal to proceed  according to your payment option.

Recording of your payment in SBC Student Account Ledger is within two to three days. We suggest that you pay during office hours as some payment facilities are offline from 9:00 PM to 6:00 AM.

If you need further assistance, please call any of the following numbers: SBC Finance – (043) 702-2260; IBED – Tel. Nos.(043) 702-7725/ (043) 702-7726 ; Cp Nos. 09457134334; SHS –  Cp Nos. 09197022836/09974868108/09996925718  ; College (043) 723-3616/09088159707.

MESSAGE TO ALL PARENTS AND GUARDIANS OF BRIDGETINES

FROM THE OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL

The COVID-19 pandemic has posed challenges, disrupting lives on a scale no one has imagined and hitting hard on economies and governments, as well as educational institutions globally. Despite the limitations, schools are mandated to ensure that learning is continuously taking place.

We could see that even after the lockdowns are lifted, social distancing will most likely be the new normal for all of us.

We all crave the calm of normalcy, but easing restriction protocols, and resuming operations at educational institutions may not likely happen right away. Life is too precious to trade for education at the classroom.

With all these physical barriers, we’ve been challenged to think about innovations in delivering instructions beyond the classrooms to ensure continuity of learning. We are challenged even more to innovate and reinvent ways adaptable to the school year opening to ensure the safety of our learners and educators. I would say this is an unprecedented time that calls for an unprecedented measure.

I would like to share with you how St. Bridget College, Integrated Basic Education envisions schooling for School Year 2020-2021.

1. Delivery of instruction

  • Flexible delivery of instruction will be put in place. The school will pursue online learning using the learning management system (LMS) as the main platform in the first quarter of SY 2020-2021, with the option to shift to blended learning if the situation allows. Blended learning combines online teaching with traditional place-based classroom methods. Learners are required to buy textbooks and other educational materials for use during online and face-to-face sessions. We are also encouraging your participation, our dear parents and guardians, in this endeavor as we believe in your capability to be the school’s best learning coach-partners.
  • The whole community of St. Bridget College, Integrated Basic Education department, including administration and faculty, are currently undergoing a training for this unprecedented shift. We are also wrapping up a training module for parents and guardians to familiarize you to the LMS learning environment. We will notify you once this has been made available.
  • Should parents encounter difficulty in the online learning delivery mode, our telephone line (702-7725) is always open to accommodate your queries. The school will make necessary adjustments to ensure continuity of learning.

2. Academic Calendar

  • As recommended by the Department of Education, the school calendar will start in August and end on April 30, 2021. Online enrolment at the Integrated Basic Education department will start on June 15 until July 10. Official classes begin on August 25 and end as scheduled on April 30, 2021. We will have our pre-opening of classes which will done on the first two weeks of August.

3. Matriculation

  • We completely understand that most families are facing financial difficulties due to this pandemic. Hence, the school administration unanimously decided NOT TO INCREASE this year’s tuition fees for all grade levels. The Board of Trustees (BOT) approved five thousand minimum down payment. There will be three payment scheme for this school year that you can choose from. Five thousand (5,000) or ten thousand (10,000) down payment with balances payable in nine months or full payment.

4. School Campus

  • We will be extra cautious in ensuring the safety of everyone in coming to school. Safety and precautionary measures will be strictly observed. These include adjustments to the use of campus facilities. We will share with you further updates and additional details in the coming days. All plans will be in accordance with the guidelines set by the government.

Despite the challenges ahead, St. Bridget College will continue in its commitment of educating our learners to become the beacon of excellence, useful citizens, and practicing Christians. Thank you and we look forward to a continuous partnership with you in educating your children. St. Mary Euphrasia and St. John Eudes’ legacy of zeal shines more brightly in the face of difficulties. May they inspire and accompany us as we move forward with courage during these trying times.

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CO-CURRICULAR AWARDEES SY 2019-2020

Learning and success take place in diverse forms. Thus, aside from the academic aspects, I would like to acknowledge the effort exerted by our dear grade 6  and 10 learners in varied areas. This is now the time to reap the fruit of their hard work and labor in the previous years. These learners did not only focus on academics but also engaged themselves in various worthwhile activities that nurtured their other intelligences.

Here are the co-curricular awardees for SY 2019-2020. Again, my heartfelt congratulations to all of you.

ROSSANA PEREZ-BAGON, Phd
Integrated Basic Education Principal 

ST. MARY EUPHRASIA AWARD

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

ST. JOHN EUDES AWARD

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Anselm Gregorie M. Andal

Josh Kean Andrei Arevalo

Jessie Andrei P. Bagon

John Roi D. Gonzales

Marinelle S. Malvar

Ellian A. Reyes

Maria Juliana Christine L. Vergara

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

Larraine Jamie R. Camacho

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Michael Julien A. Ilagan

John Ronel D. Madelo

Lex Andrei L. Malibiran

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Brylle Navid C. Ronquillo

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Alessandro Emmanuel P. Baja

Cyrill Dale M. Beredo

Ma. Regina Mai F. Comia

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Szeve Andrei Antonio T. Geron

Alexandra Mikaella M. Ulayao

Lourdes Camille V. Vertucio

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Giancarlo H. Beredo

Joselito Roman C. Cabagyo

Kyle Patrick D. Dinglasan

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Maria Lourel Justine H. Medrano

EXEMPLARY PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Paula Gabrielle D. Acosta

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Manuel M. Babasa

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Olive Martina S. Balina

Syania Bienz  M. Carpio

Andres Reubens D. Comia

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

Miguel E. Tolentino

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Patrick John Ceazsar A. Caguete

Ishe Loui Maxene M. Candava

Lia Alexandra M. Castillo

Timothy Amiel V. Catilo

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Gabriel Marie C. Dimapilis

Genesis D. Hernandez

Jewell Lyel R. Maderazo

Mark Wilhelm Trevor K. Marcos

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

Angeo Miguel G. Publico

Ellian A. Reyes

CITATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Marga Sophia Jose M. Aguado

Jasmin Jana A. Castillo

Kirsten Chloe M. De Leon

Hannah Mae M. Dotig

Lawrence G. Javier

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Shearlene A. Marcial

Kenneth D. Maupay

Paolo Andrew L. Padilla

Alyce Rocelle G. Panganiban

Jianna Kenisha Louise R. Panganiban

Denyse Arwen C. Torio

CITATION IN CLVE

Aerielle Colline G. Ceballos

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

EXCELLENCE IN ENGLISH

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

WITH DISTINCTION IN ENGLISH

Olive Martina S. Balina

Jasmine Jana A. Castillo

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

CITATION IN ENGLISH

Lawrence G. Javier

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MATHEMATICS

Patrick John Ceazsar A. Caguete

Paolo Andrew L. Padilla

WITH DISTINCTION IN MATHEMATICS

Syania Bienz  M. Carpio

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

CITATION IN MATHEMATICS

Isaiah Gerard B. Baruc

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Jianna Kenisha Louise R. Panganiban

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Patrick John Ceazsar A. Caguete

WITH DISTINCTION IN SCIENCE

Jasmine Jana A. Castillo

CITATION IN SCIENCE

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

Paolo Andrew L. Padilla

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN FILIPINO

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN FILIPINO

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

CITATION IN FILIPINO

Kirsten Chloe M. De Leon

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN TLE

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

WITH DISTINCTION IN TLE

Princess Zeneth P. Cueto

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

Alexandra Mikaella M. Ulayao

CITATION IN TLE

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN MUSIC

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Sophia Isabella C. Nisperos

CITATION IN MUSIC

Lex Andrei L. Malibiran

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ARTS

Mark Wilhelm Trevor K. Marcos

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN BASKETBALL

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

Cyrill Dale M. Beredo

Jonas Dandale A. Delgado

CITATION IN BASKETBALL

Vejle Guiseppe V. Calingasan

Bernard Vincent E. Ilagan

Kyle Mattew M. Macalalad

Dionician Vincent A. Macaraig

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Paula Gabrielle D. Acosta

Manuel M. Babasa

Andres Ruebens D. Comia

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Gabrielle Marie C. Dimapilis

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Ellian A. Reyes

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Hannah Mae M. Dotig

Angeo Miguel G. Publico

CITATION IN DANCE

Shanialyn A. Arevalo

Lara Nicole A. Coloma

Julienne Sharmae L. Aclan

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Shearlene A. Marcial

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Alyssa Camille A. Perez

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN TAEKWONDO

Jim Clayne B. Casa

CITATION IN TAEKWONDO

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Angela Mae A. Manalo

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

Antony Kierviene L. Bayer

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

John Oliver G. Dela Roca

CITATION IN SWIMMING

Sarah Nicole M. Cruzat

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Juliana Kassandra R. Gamboa

Francine D. Gutierrez

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Dhamzelle Lloreine C. Amul

Manuel M. Babasa

Rezhlene Jan B. Café

Ivie Nhoela B. Matira

CITATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Joshua Miguel M. Martinez

Eduard Gilbert A. Vergara

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN BADMINTON

Kenneth D. Maupay

CITATION IN TRACK AND FIELD

Angela Mae A. Manalo

MOST ACTIVE LEADER

Paula Gabrielle D. Acosta

Manuel M. Babasa

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

ACTIVE LEADER

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Gerome Kristofer E. Alvarez

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Olive Martina S. Balina

Cyrill Dale M. Beredo

Timothy Amiel V. Catilo

Andres Ruebens D. Comia

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Errish Kate D. Hernandez

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

CITATION IN LEADERSHIP

Giancarlo H. Beredo

Kirsten Chloe M. De Leon

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Arjohn Eldriege B. Sanhi

Franchesca Marie R. Sulat

JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Teresa Claire C. Agtay

Kiersten Rose G. Mercado

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Eahrielle Andhrew B. Plata

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Olive Martina S. Balina

Lia Alexandra M. Castillo

Timothy Amiel V. Catilo

Gabrielle Marie C. Dimapilis

Jewell Lyel R. Maderazo

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Ysabela Beatrice D. Arce

Ishe Loui Maxene M. Candava

Ma. Regina Mai F. Comia

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Lawrence G. Javier

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

Jianna Kenisha Louise R. Panganiban

Miguel E. Tolentino

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Ma. Kristine T. Dawal

Aldrich Joshua F. Fancubit

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Alyce Roselle G. Panganiban

Francine Angeli B. Vergara

CITATION IN JOURNALISM

Sophia Micah A. Aceveda

Marga Sophia Jose M. Aguado

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

Aizell Ann L. Barbosa

Princess Eriel K. Coronel

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Sedrick Maru M. Gutierrez

Genesis D. Hernandez

Maria Giuliani C. Mac

Gianna A. Manalo

Dom Emmanuel S. Mandigma

Andrea Rizelle E. Ng

Shyrel Bernadette G. Perez

Pedro Dionisio II D. Sulit

OUTSTANDING GIRL SCOUT

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

GIRL SCOUT OF THE YEAR (GSP Batangas City Council Award)

Allyana Hilary Claire M. Babasa

MOST ACTIVE GIRL SCOUT

Shaime C. Borbon

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

ACTIVE GIRL SCOUT

Gwyneth Marga Krystela B. Cueto

Adreinne Valerie P. Gato

Francine D. Gutierrez

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Kiana Bernadette B. Macatangay

Kreesha Marie Antoinne R. Malaluan

Francine Denise A. Ramirez

GAWAD RAJAH LAKANDULA (Pinakaresponsableng Iskawt)

Miguel E. Tolentino

GAWAD RAJAH KALANTIYAW (Pinakamahusay Gumanap ng Tungkulin)

Miguel E. Tolentino

GAWAD GINTONG PALAD (Pinakamatulunging Iskawt)

Miguel E. Tolentino

GAWAD TAMBULI (Pinakamaagap na Iskawt)

John Ronel D. Madelo

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Paulo Lorenzo A. Adia

Emmanuel Vince B. Garcia

Christian Antonio B. Gonzales

Carlos Jose R. Maranan

André Sebastian S. Ricalde

ICAP LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE AWARD

Errish Kate D. Hernandez

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

ICAP SERVICE AWARD

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Angela Mae A. Manalo

Jon Wincel G. Masajo

Glenn Raphael Jose M. Mayo

Luis Antonio P. Reyes

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Ramya Antoinette P. Barrion

Syania Bienz M. Carpio

Jelsey Franchesca N. Fuentes

Errish Kate D. Hernandez

Jewell Lyel R. Maderazo

Mark Wilhelm Trevor K. Marcos

Frances Daphne D. Mercado

Sophia Isabella C. Nisperos

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Ciara Carmela L. Aguila

Lia Alexandra M. Castillo

Julianna Marie De Chavez

Bianca Dominique G. De Torres

Genesis D. Hernandez

Angelu T. Ilagan

Jon Wincel G. Masajo

Glenn Raphael Jose M. Mayo

Alyssa Camille C. Perez

Denyse Arwen C. Torio

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Ishe Loui Maxene M. Candava

Ma. Beatriz Emelita R. Cruz

Angela Mae A. Manalo

Chloe Ysabelle B. Mendoza

Alyce Roselle G. Panganiban

Andrea Mae C. Pesigan

Janna Marie N. Ramos

Charlene Mae V. Rubio

Maria Juliana Christine L. Vergara

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

King David B. Clarete

Drittany Anniel Anthonet C. Macaraig

Luis Antonio P. Reyes

Charisse D. Rosales

GAWAD SINING NG PAGTATANGHAL

Manuel M. Babasa

Ariel Toby F. De Mesa

Ellian A. Reyes

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Paula Gabrielle D.  Acosta

Andres Ruebens D. Comia

Hana Kirsten R. De Leon

Priscilla Ashley A. Diaz

Angeo Miguel G. Publico

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Joseph Ronn Gabriel V. Bonus

Aaron Reuel I. Del Mundo

Gabrielle Marie C. Dimapilis

Marcus Gerome D. Gamo

WITH DISTINCTION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Franchesca Marie R. Sulat

Marie Antonette M. Lorida

ELEMENTARY AWARDEES SY 2019-2020

Learning and success take place in diverse forms. Thus, aside from the academic aspects, I would like to acknowledge the effort exerted by our dear grade 6  and 10 learners in varied areas. This is now the time to reap the fruit of their hard work and labor in the previous years. These learners did not only focus on academics but also engaged themselves in various worthwhile activities that nurtured their other intelligences.

Here are the co-curricular awardees for SY 2019-2020. Again, my heartfelt congratulations to all of you.

ROSSANA PEREZ-BAGON, Phd
Integrated Basic Education Principal 

ST. MARY EUPHRASIA AWARD

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

ST. JOHN EUDES AWARD

Francis Raphael C.  Candava

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Noah Santino C. Macatangay

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Camilla Floriana P. Cusipag

Maria Giuseppe Abriel P. Delen

Marcus Damillo D. Latunio

Gabrielle Rita F. Manalo

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SOCIAL APOSTOLATE

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Godwyn Alfred A. De Leon

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN BASKETBALL

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Edrielle Jairus A. Dugay

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

Marlon Caleb  L.  Corda

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Kevin Gabriel T. Mercado

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

  Rowlen Mathew A. Guia  

Chelsea Corinne T.  Mendoza

Lara Athena F. Recuenco

CITATION IN SCHOOL AFFAIRS

Anika Nhea C.  Balita  

Aliessandra Naomi B. Buenafe

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Francis Raphael C.  Candava

  Jaedin Kristopher U. Declaro

Theodore E. Dinglasan

  Drizell Yui R. Flores

Prince Rey P. Herrera

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

Mary Margareth C. Manalo

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SCIENCE

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

WITH DISTINCTION IN SCIENCE

Marlon Caleb L.  Corda

CITATION IN SCIENCE

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN CHRISTIAN LIVING AND VALUES EDUCATION

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

CITATION  IN CHRISTIAN LIVING AND VALUES EDUCATION

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN FILIPINO

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

CITATION IN FILIPINO

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

EXCELLENCE IN ENGLISH

Roangelyne Judiel  C. Amul

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ENGLISH

Prince Rey P. Herrera

WITH DISTINCTION IN ENGLISH

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

CITATION IN ENGLISH

Mark Denver V.  Balse

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

Jaedin Kristopher U. Declaro

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Chelsea Corinne T. Mendoza

Lara Athena F. Recuenco

EXCELLENCE IN MATHEMATICS

Kevin Gabriel T. Mercado

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MATHEMATICS

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MATHEMATICS

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

WITH DISTINCTION IN MATHEMATICS

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

CITATION IN MATHEMATICS

Theodore E. Dinglasan

Yvan Angelo P. Nable

WITH SPECIAL CITATION

(Bronze Medalist in the International Mathematics Competition in Singapore)

Theodore E. Dinglasan

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

CITATION IN ARALING PANLIPUNAN

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

Lara Athena F. Recuenco

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

Kevin Gabriel T. Mercado

PHOENIX NATIONAL ARALINKS QUEST WINNER

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

 DIVISION TECHNOLYMPICS WINNERS

Dish Garden – 2nd place

Mark Denver V. Balse

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Food Carving – 3rd place

Fides Rose Dwyn R. Lopez

Mary Therese A. Gool

CITATION IN BASKETBALL

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Raver John C. Fordan

Marcus Damillo D. Latunio

Arth Patrick P. Panganiban

Wilson Jr.  M.  Quijano

Kyle Ashwyn P. Rodriguez

John Xyrus Emmanuel E. Untalan

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION AS VARSITY PLAYER

Josue Rigel A. Ingal

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN BADMINTON

Roxie Scarlet S. Aguirre

CITATION IN BADMINTON

Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

Ahlginn A. Godoy

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN SWIMMING

Eloisa Marienel G. Dela Roca

CITATION IN VOLLEYBALL

Meigerrie Knightley D. Alo

Mira Finuel G. Arellano

Jberyl Sethiel S. Baquillos

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Gian Carlo L. Cantos

Sharenea Luna G. Cruz

Godwyn Alfred A. De Leon

Charles Zelwyn P. Ebora

Maridee Carmel A. Magmanlac

Kyle Ashwyn P. Rodriguez

CITATION IN TABLE TENNIS

Roangelyne Judiel C. Amul

Matt Jaiden H. Beron

Juan Paolo P. Clemeno

 Maria Giuseppe Abriel P. Delen

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN CHESS

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Matthew Yisrael M. Tapire

CITATION IN ATHLETICS

Meigerrie Knightley D. Alo

Mark Denver V. Balse

Frances Iana D. Gutierrez

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Mark Denver V. Balse

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

Gabrielle Rita F. Manalo

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN DANCE

Renz Jorell G. Abanilla

Paolo Miguel M. Cordova

Raver John C. Fordan

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Marcus Damillo D.  Latunio

Angelee Grace A.  Mercado

Kyle Ashwyn P. Rodriguez

CITATION IN DANCE

Drizell Yui R.  Flores

Ethan Isaiah Timothy L. Perez

Loreen Gabrielle H. Viñas

MOST OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARTS

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ARTS

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN MUSIC

Mark Denver V. Balse

Prince Rey P. Herrera

CITATION IN MUSIC

Mielle Margarette Q. Mayo

Nekeasha Magdalene G. Perez

Samantha Joy A. Viloria

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Charles Zelwyn P. Ebora

Jose Antonio M. Juntilla

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Jberyl Sethiel S. Baquillos

Derek Zarred A. Bobadilla

Antonio Miguel S. Catapang

Paolo Miguel M. Cordova

Josemarie Antonio G. Cornejo

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Ethan Patrick R. Garcia

Justher M. Gayuma

Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Harriz Vaughn Gaultier T. Israel

Marcus Damillo D. Latunio

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Mark Denver V. Balse

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Charmniel Angela C. Abanico

Rose Anne S. Arellano

Frances Colleen B. Badillo

Amanda Grace D. Buitizon

Eloisa Marienel G. Dela Roca

Audrey Margarette B. Diokno

Beatriz Teresa E. Salazar

Vannah Raine A. Salazar

Gale Angela G. Tolentino

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN SCOUTING

Maria Giuseppe Abriel P. Delen

Gabrielle Rita F. Manalo

CITATION IN SCOUTING

Meigerrie Knightley D. Alo

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Janelle Pauleene B. Cadevida

Denielle Nicolai L. Cruzat

Camilla Floriana P. Cusipag

Keith Rose M. De La Cruz

Samantha Angela Miel C. Deliso

Mirela Angela M. Dumas

Angelina H. Gaba

Gee Ann Margaret C. Gutierrez

Maridee Carmel A. Magmanlac

Khiane Seatiele M. Marasigan

Mary Angelene B. Marasigan

Angela Mae D. Perez

Precious Sydney M. Ramirez

Mary Margaret D. Sandoval

MOST ACTIVE LEADER

 Mark Denver V. Balse

 Francis Raphael C. Candava

Sealthiel Ann Joseffe M.    Maligaya

ACTIVE LEADER

Mhiguela Andrea S. Abaya

Anika Nhea C. Balita

Marlon Caleb L. Corda

 Giuliana Dimitra B. Galvez

 Szean Avereal Antonio T. Geron

 Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

CITATION IN LEADERSHIP

  Mira Finuel G. Arellano

   Vernice Li  D. Borbon

Ashley Beth C. Brucal

Aliessandra Naomi B. Buenafe

 Carissa Marie A. De  Guzman

Joseph Michel B. Dimaano

Charles Zelwyn  P. Ebora

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

Leann Joy D. Maulion

Chelsea Corinne T. Mendoza

Gale Angela G. Tolentino

John Xyrus Emmanuel E. Untalan

 Samantha Joy A. Viloria

CAMPUS JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Iainna Jeanne Marie I. Manalo

MOST OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Karyn Mikaela U. Fortu

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN JOURNALISM

Aliessandra Naomi B. Buenafe

Roangelyn Judiel C. Amul

WITH DISTINCTION IN JOURNALISM

Anika Nhea C. Balita

Drizell Yui R. Flores

Mary Therese A. Gool

Rowlen Mathew A. Guia

Lara Athena F.  Recuenco

CITATION IN JOURNALISM

 Adam Vinz  A. Andoy

Jairus Raver G. Amores

Rose Ann  S. Arellano

Jamie Denise M. Burgos

Vion Claire Elise E. Burog

Francis Raphael C. Candava

Anya Mari C. Casas

Jaedin Kristopher U. Declaro

Theodore E. Dinglasan

Nina Ricci C. Edulan

Frances Iana D. Gutierrez

Fidesrose Dwyn R. Lopez

Seathiel Ann Joseffe M. Maligaya

Mary Margareth C. Manalo

Mielle Margarette Q. Mayo

Leann Joy D. Maulion

Chelsea Corinne T. Mendoza

Jalene Seth B.  Pante

Sean Dale Segrick V. Villaflor

OUTSTANDING PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Aliessandra  Naomi B. Buenafe

Antonio Miguel S. Catapang

Camilla Floriana P. Cusipag

Bernice Marie D. Goingo

Samantha Joy A. Viloria

MOST ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Kiev Abrham M. Coronel

Keith Rose M. Dela Cruz

Maria Giuseppe Abriel  P. Delen

Mirela Angela M. Dumas

Mary Angellique A. Ebora

Nekeasha Magdalene G. Perez

Precious Sydney M. Ramirez

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN ICAP

Jaden Benedict L. Cauntay

Nina Ricci C. Edulan

Nicky Margeaux B. Ladrido

Dorothy Miya A. Marzan

Mielle Margarette Q. Mayo

Faith Montserrat D. Tan

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN PAO CULTURAL AFFAIRS

Anton Lorenzo M. Acuzar

SHS List of Honors and Awards SY 2019-2020

Truly, God takes delight in the persistence and determination that our Senior High School Batch 2020 have exerted in their last year in the SHS. My heart bursts with joy and pride in presenting the Academic Excellence Awardees, Academic and Non-academic Awardees of this SY 2019-2020. Keep the torch of excellence burning and the strength of character of true Bridgetines continuously shining!

Dolores D. Borras, DComm
Principal

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
WITH HIGHEST HONOR
Jianne Lora M. Perez
WITH HIGH HONORS
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Sheena Mae R. Comia
Lady Charlene A. Disacula
Arianne Faith Y. Ibon
Khailah Mikee L. Macalintal
Anne Gwyneth S. Reyes
WITH HONORS
Trisha Joy J. Abdon
Angela Gabrielle D. Acosta
Rose Virginie C. Agtay
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Ma. Abegail T. Aguila
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Danielle Louise U. Ambida
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Laila Joanne D. Ascan
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
Cyrill Venn R. Badua
Jan Elaine M. Baliwag
Jelian Paula R. Baliwag
Hanz Brian L. Benoza
Ma. Cristalea A. Berania
Patricia Sheriel S. Bicol
Janna Marie M. Burgos
Jemima Grace C. Caguicla
Nien Carmela D. Caringal
Wilnorriene D. Caringal
Ethelle Nice E. Casa
Carol Cayselli H. Castillo
Pamela Faye P. Chavez
Joshua Andrei M. Clarete
Janelle Rose P. Comendador
Jae Malonie B. De Austria
Jose Zolo A. Delas Alas
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Brigett Mae U. Domingo
Carmela Concepcion Z. Ebora
Marian Clarize M. Evangelio
Jeremaine Fei M. Fallurin
Kylene Zaira Mae D. Faral
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Jared Louis B. Guico
Paula Mae V. Guico
Vivien Sophia M. Guillo
Jyasmin Rygel P. Herrera
Hannah Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Anne Victoria D. Ilagan
Lizalyn D. Libot
Victory Emanuelle V. Lualhati
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Marizze S. Malvar
Mariza C. Manalo
Allison Anne D. Mandigma
Joseph Francis C. Mandigma
Aikie Deniel F. Medina
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Chrysthel Klein A. Mendoza
Kristian Cedric P. Mercado
Maria Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Nathanael M. Monte
Rheyana Marie D. Ona
Loraine Erika M. Panganiban
Lyza A. Puertollano
Arlen B. Reyes
Miguel Honorio P. Reyes
Rhey Val V. Reyes
Anchilla Vera Marie C. Silang
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Juan Alfonso P. Soriano
Jasmine Ross G. Tan
Shiela Marie P. Tolentino
Leidi Tintin A. Untalan
Geliane V. Villalobos
Daniel Matthew A. Villena
Leadership Award
Most Active in Leadership
Sheena Mae R. Comia
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia 
Lady Charlene A. Disacula
Victory Emanuelle V. Lualhati
Justine Mae E. Matugas
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Nathanael M. Monte
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Active in Leadership
Moira Matthew L. Aclan
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza 
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Cyrill Venn R. Badua
Francheska  Marineth B. Castillo
Jerod Collin M. De Chavez
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Anne Victoria D. Ilagan 
Mariza C. Manalo
Anne Gwyneth S. Reyes
Louis Julius D. Seno
Daniel Matthew A. Villena
Citation in Leadership
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Julianne Marie D. Goingo 
Hanjeriel D. Melchor
Alissa I. Periabras 
BEST IN WORK IMMERSION
Accountancy Business & Management
Janelle Rose P. Comendador 
Humanities & Social Sciences
Kylene Zaira Mae D. Faral
Science Technology Engineering & Mathematics
Hoewell Ashley M. Alcantara
BEST RESEARCH
Accountancy Business & Management
Financial needs and stability assessment of residents of Sitio Ferry, Barangay Kumintang Ibaba, Batangas City: Basis for community-based livelihood program 
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Nhadine Karla S. Dela Roca
Anne Gwyneth S. Reyes
Arlen B. Reyes
Lee Andrea P. Simon
 Ronce Emmanuel A. Villena
Humanities & Social Sciences
Assessment of study habits of Senior High School academic achievers: Basis for the creation of TUPA service organization 
Justine Louise D. Aldover
Erica Jei P. Lopez
Mariza C. Manalo
Christine D. Ramos
Vince Raphael C. Rizala
STEM (Engineering and Mathematics)
Potential use of rice hull ash as metal polish
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
 Anton Emmanuel B. Barrion
Len Aubrey Z. Cantos 
Marion Anne A. Madlangbayan
Nicole Yzobelle P. Perez
STEM (Science and Technology)
Antifungal activity of mimosa pudica linn against trichophyton: Basis for the formulation of an organic athlete’s foot remedy
Carol Cayselli H. Castillo
Mary Christian Noelle A. Gilera
Joahna Marie C. Macalalad
 Romulo D. Mercado III
Erick Gabriel M. Reyes
BEST INNOVATION
STEM (Engineering and Mathematics)
Coffea arabica grounds extract as aedes aegypti larvicide: Basis for the design of post coffee-treated sticky autocidal ovitrap 
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Chrysthel Klein A. Mendoza
Kaye Anne C. Pagcaliwagan
Jianne Lora M. Perez
Ken Shin L. Villena
STEM (Science and Technology)
Extraction of low calorie starch from jackfruit seeds 
Kristianne Joy B. Clarete
Christian Rei Zencho D. Garcia
 Nyle Raven M. Medina
Lyza A. Puertollano 
Arwen Eilonwy A. Sanohan
MOST OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SCIENCE
Joshua Andrei M. Clarete
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SCIENCE
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Jianne Lora M. Perez
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MATHEMATICS
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Lady Charlene A. Disacula

St. Mary Euphrasia Award (Medal)
Justine Mae E. Matugas
SCHOOL AFFAIRS AWARD
Outstanding Participation in School Affairs
Al Mark D. Comia
Sheena Mae R. Comia 
Joshua Andrei M. Clarete
Most Active Participation in School Affairs
Moira Matthew L. Aclan
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Lady Charlene A. Disacula 
Victory Emanuelle V. Lualhati
Jianne Lora M. Perez
Miguel Honorio P. Reyes
Lee Andrea P. Simon 
Active Participation in School Affairs
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Tshomlee A. Arellano
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Nathanael M. Monte
Louis Julius D. Seno
Citation in School Affairs
Danielle Louise U. Ambida
Anton Emmanuel B. Barrion
Mika Isabelle R. Comia
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia
Chynna M. Dela Rosa
Rhayme Simon F. Dotig
Kylene Zaira Mae D. Faral
Arriane Faith Y. Ibon
Hannah Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Marizze S. Malvar
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Wendhyl M. Manalo
Maria Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Juan Alfonso P. Soriano
Kirsten C. Williams
SOCIAL APOSTOLATE AWARD
Outstanding in Social Apostolate
Charles Francis L. Aguila
Al Mark D. Comia
Justine Mae E. Matugas
Most Active in Social Apostolate
Neil Andrej M. Abraham
Rose Virginie C. Agtay
Bien Joseph E. Alvarez
Bea Mae E. Aquino
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Ma. Cristalea A. Berania
Ainer Jendric M. Beredo
Wilnorriene D. Caringal
Jerod Collin M. De Chavez
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia
Jose Zolo A. Delas Alas
Kimberly E. Ebreo
Paula Angelyn D. Gargar
Hannah Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Anne Victoria D. Ilagan
Veronica Mae E. Lalusin
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Emman Aldwyn H. Magpantay
Marizze S. Malvar
Jose Paolo B. Munar
Christine D. Ramos
Mike Daniel C. Ramos
Calvin Franco P. Reyes
Ma. Elena Jean C. Ricablanca
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Active in Social Apostolate
Jaztine Yrra B. Aldovino
Danica B. Atienza
Kaeio Zoe Victoria M. Castor
Ma. Angela D. Enrile
Jose Vlademir M. Espino
Pauline Marie L. Marasigan
Kristian Cedric P. Mercado
Arlen B. Reyes
Citation in Social Apostolate
Luis Miguel S. Atienza
JOURNALISM AWARD
Most Active Participation in Journalism
Sheena Mae R. Comia
Bernice Amanda A. Mendoza
Nathanael M. Monte
Active Participation in Journalism
Herzie Ann A. Alea 
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Hanjeriel D. Melchor
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Citation in Journalism
Jose Alberto P. Aguinaldo
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Laila Joanne D. Ascan
J-zel Adrei B. Bacal
Al Mark D. Comia
Mika Isabelle R. Comia
Sofia Katrina A. Dilag
Erica Jei P. Lopez
PERFORMING ARTS OFFICE AWARDS 
PAO Award of Merit – Silver
Angela Gabrielle D. Acosta
Zandra Nicole A. Lobaton
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Julia Marie L. Medrano
PAO Award of Merit – Bronze
Veronica Mae E. Lalusin
Wendhyl M. Manalo
Best in Dance
Zandra Nicole A. Lobaton
INSTITUTIONAL CULTURE AND PERFORMING ARTS AWARD 
ICAP AWARD OF MERIT FOR LEADERSHIP AND SERVICE
Honorio Miguel P. Reyes
ICAP Service and Outstanding Participation Award
Erick Gabriel M. Reyes
Outstanding Participation in ICAP
Emman Aldwyn H. Magpantay
Romulo D. Mercado III 
Most Active Participation in ICAP
Mary Belle A. Baes
Nien Carmela D. Caringal
Kaeio Zoe Victoria M. Castor
Jhustine Nicole L. Cueto
Vernice Ivan R. Cueto
Christian Rei Zencho D. Garcia
Julianne Marie D. Goingo
Joahna Marie C. Macalalad
Khailah Mikee L. Macalintal
Enrico Jose H. Macasaet
Chrysthel Klein A. Mendoza
Kristian Cedric P. Mercado
Maria Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Kaye Anne C. Pagcaliwagan
Joseph Joshua A. Viloria
Active Participation in ICAP
Hoewell Ashley M. Alcantara
Chynna M. Dela Rosa
SPORTS AWARD 
Most Active Participation in Sports – Volleyball
Moira Matthew L. Aclan
Jan Kirsten M. Guillo
Active Participation in Sports – Volleyball
Airan Claire J. Rodelas
Citation – Volleyball
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Most Active Participation in Sports – Basketball
Bien Joseph E. Alvarez
Rhayme Simon F. Dotig
Juan Alfonso P. Soriano
Active Participation in Sports – Basketball 
Ainer  Jendric M. Beredo
Kian Hendrix D. Manalo
Citation – Basketball
Mike Aydriel G. Peramo
Most Active Participation in Sports – Badminton
Abigail D. Dimaano
Active Participation in Sports – Badminton
Jose Alberto P. Aguinaldo
Tshomlee A. Arellano
Active Participation in Sports – Chess
Kirsten C. Williams
Jose Vlademir M. Espino
Citation – Chess
Justine Mae E. Matugas
Active Participation in Sports – Taekwondo
Tshomlee A. Arellano
MULTI MEDIA ARTS AWARD
Outstanding Participation in Multi Media Arts
Mika Isabelle R. Comia
Gabriel Joseph M. Lualhati
Most Active Participation in Multi Media Arts
Zach Anthony D. Arquiza
Anton Emmanuel B. Barrion
Aliah Marie M. Makalintal
Louis Julius D. Seno
Active Participation in Multi Media Arts
Jose Vlademir M. Espino
Citation in Multi Media Arts
Avery Jade E. Carpio
Al Mark D. Comia
Lea Patricia A. Custodio
Raniel Simon N. De Leon
Ivimina Jack O. Dinglasan
Marizze S. Malvar
Nathanel M. Monte
Christine Danielle C. Perez
Anchilla Vera Marie C. Silang
SPECIAL RECOGNITION
CERTIFIED MICROSOFT OFFICE SPECIALIST (MOS)
Angelica P. Abaño
Red’z  Neil Kaye B. Abarintos
Neil  Andrej M. Abraham
Moira  Matthew L. Aclan
Samantha V. Aclan
Angela  Gabrielle D. Acosta
Rose  Virginie C. Agtay
Charles  Francis L. Aguila
Ma. Abegail  T. Aguila
Jose  Alberto P. Aguinaldo
Hoewell  Ashley M. Alcantara
Bea  Roselle M. Aldover
Justine  Louise D. Aldover
Jaztine  Yrra B. Aldovino
Herzie Ann A. Alea
Bien  Joseph E. Alvarez
Danielle  Louise U. Ambida
AJ Dnniell  T. Aquino
Bea Mae E. Aquino
Jay Lorenz N. Aranza
Lanz Christopher A. Arellano
Tshomlee  A. Arellano
Zach  Anthony D. Arquiza
Laila Joanne  D. Ascan
Roi Wynn B. Asilo
Angelo L. Atienza
Danica B. Atienza
Luis Miguel  S. Atienza
Bon Eliaj A. Bacal
Cyrill Venn  R. Badua
Mary Belle A. Baes
Kherl  Vinzent A. Bagon
Kyle Andrei  D. Bagos
Mark David  Ymann D. Bagui
Jan Elaine  M. Baliwag
Jelian  Paula R. Baliwag
Mark  Angelo M. Balmes
Angela  Gaile G. Banaag
Hillary R. Barte
Karl Russell  L. Bejasa
Hanz Brian  L. Benoza
Ma.  Cristalea A. Berania
Ainer  Jendric M. Beredo
Patricia  Sheriel S. Bicol
Karylle P. Bool
Aeron  Jev D. Boongaling
Mark  Lorenz A. Boongaling
Jenelle M. Briñosa
Russel B. Buenafe
Uzyel Leeam M. Buenafe
Janna  Marie M. Burgos
Hans Albert  A. Burog
Jemima Grace C. Caguicla
Hannah  Nicole C. Caguimbal
Renzo  Miguel B. Calingo
Vica  Vimiella M. Candava
Wilnorriene D. Caringal
Wensler A. Caringal  Jr.
Avery Jade  E. Carpio
Kaci  Louise D. Carreon
Ethelle Nice  E. Casa
Angela M. Casao
Carol  Cayselli H. Castillo
Czara  Amelisa C. Castillo
Francheska  Marineth B. Castillo
Josierine  E. Catusan
Joshmer H. Chavez
Joshua  Andrei M. Clarete
Ma.  Alecxandra U. Claveria
Janelle Rose P. Comendador
Al Mark D. Comia
Mika  Isabelle R. Comia
Sheena Mae  R. Comia
Jhoas  Lexus R. Cuasay
Jhustine  Nicole L. Cueto
Vernice Ivan  R. Cueto
Beatrix N. Culla
Lea  Patricia A. Custodio
Jae  Malonie B. De Austria
Jerod  Collin M. De Chavez
Krista  Marienne D. De Guzman
Kristine Joy D. De Guzman
Raniel  Simon N. De Leon
Lyka  Jane G. De Lunas
Angelica R. De Ocampo
Llander  Aives N. De Torres
Princess  Dianne J. De Torres
Karolyn  I. Del Mundo
Anthea Elaine C. Dela Guardia
Nhadine  Karla S. Dela Roca
Abigail D. Dimaano
Adrian  Josef G. Dimaano
Erica  Trish S. Dimaapi
Andrich John  Matthew V. Dimaculangan
Carla  Joyce B. Dimaunahan
Raphael  E. Dinglasan
Lady  Charlene A. Disacula
Brigett  Mae U. Domingo
Mark Justin  D. Dones
Rhayme  Simon F. Dotig
Carmela  Concepcion Z. Ebora
Jed Steven B. Ebora
Rianne  Angel N. Ebora
Kimberly E. Ebreo
Maria Angela  D. Enrile
Marian  Clarize M. Evangelio
Justin T. Fajardo
Kylene Zaira  Mae D. Faral
Christian Rei Zencho D. Garcia
Rod Allen A. Garcia
Paula  Angelyn D. Gargar
Mary  Christian Noelle A. Gilera
Roshel  Jeanelle C. Gomez
Joseph Ralph  A. Gool
Niño James  Russel D. Guce
Jared Louis  B. Guico
Paula Mae V. Guico
Jan Kirsten  M. Guillo
Vivien  Sophia M. Guillo
Jyasmin Rygel P. Herrera
Arianne Faith  Y. Ibon
Hannah  Emmanuelle T. Ibon
Anne  Victoria D. Ilagan
Elaine  Portia G. Ilagan
Rience John  Fred B. Irinco
Patrick  John N. Iturralde
Craig  Madison N. Lacsamana
Lizalyn D. Libot
Jon Karlou  C. Lontoc
Erica Jei P. Lopez
Gabriel  Joseph M. Lualhati
Neil  Andrei M. Lumanglas
Khailah  Mikee L. Macalintal
Nhorie Anne S. Macatangay
Sedrick  Miel H. Magadia
Jerome  Andrei B. Magboo
Shaina  Mira P. Magtibay
Marizze S. Malvar
Lorenz  Angelo G. Manansala
Allison  Anne D. Mandigma
Sean  William Francis K. Marcos
Kian Troy  A. Masilang
Justine  Mae E. Matugas
Jovelyn V. Mauhay
Aikie  Deniel F. Medina
Nyle Raven  M. Medina
Vanessa  Jane M. Medina
Julia  Marie L. Medrano
Hanjeriel  D. Melchor
Bernice  Amanda A. Mendoza
Chrysthel  Klein A. Mendoza
Kristian  Cedric P. Mercado
Mychal  Matthew G. Merced
Maria  Ella Corinne B. Montalbo
Nathanael  M. Monte
Jose Paolo  B. Munar
Neil  Vincent B. Narvas
Rheyana  Marie D. Ona
Lisandro E. Orayan
Kaye  Anne C. Pagcaliwagan
Armond I. Palillo
Loraine Erika M. Panganiban
Jordain  Jed B. Panopio
Yurie M. Panopio
Adrian Aeron  A. Parac
Jake Angelo  O. Pasco
Carlos  Miguel A. Perez
Christine  Danielle C. Perez
Jianne Lora  M. Perez
Nicole  Yzobelle P. Perez
Alissa I. Periabras
Marie Ann Nicole E. Pita
Ma.  Nicole Z. Quiñones
Christine D. Ramos
Mike Daniel  C. Ramos
Ma.  Jhichel C. Regalado
Richelle  Andrea Sofia M. Resuello
Anne  Gwyneth S. Reyes
Arlen B. Reyes
Calvin  Franco P. Reyes
Miguel  Honorio P. Reyes
Rhey Val V. Reyes
Ma.  Elena Jean C. Ricablanca
Vince  Raphael C. Rizala
Ryalyn  Madel D. Rojas
Rosel R. Rosios
Mary  Cellina Kim C. Salamanca
Alessandra  C. Saldua
Louis Julius  D. Seno
Maxine  Margarette S. Sia
Anchilla  Vera Marie C. Silang
Lee Andrea P. Simon
Marian  M. Teodosio
Shiela Marie P. Tolentino
Leidi Tintin  A. Untalan
Ervin Yan  C. Velasco
Geliane  V. Villalobos
Jimwel  Andrei B. Villena
Ronce  Emmanuel A. Villena
Kirsten C. Williams
Joseph G. Ylagan
Antonette M. Zulueta
1 2 3 12