Amores and 20 others tops batch 2021 as with High Honors

Even with the challenges posed by the current pandemic crisis, 21 students from the different strands managed to rise to the top and show their prowess in the academe as they finish the school year 2020-2021 with High Honors recognition. 

The announcement of Non-Academic and Academic awardees was held last April 26 via Microsoft Teams Live Event, and the official date of the 4th Commencement Exercise of the Senior High School level was  May 12 and the streaming of the recorded live feed of the Graduation held May 28.

Three mobilizers of the Accountancy, Business, and Management strand earned the said recognition namely, Stella Mae V. Asi, Micaella Pet E. Bay, and Releighjane Marien R. Bool. 

On the other hand, Kim Abigail C. Abag, Mikaela Maxenne L. Aclan, Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre, and Reigne Pauline R. Montalbo are the four transformators of the Humanities and Social Science strand to acquire the High Honors credit. 

Moreover, 14 innovators of the Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics strand who garnered the award were Ralph Jerome G. Amores, Cheryl Margaret M. Apostol, Reia Nichelle N. Arandia, Angelee R. Atienza, Erine Angela L. Borbon, Alliah Erin C. Cabiscuelas, Charmelle D. Chavez, Ma. Paula G. De Castro, Carla Francesca Y. Dimaandal, Princess Kayla D. Hernandez, Shaila Ilagan, Rika Jenica B. Rosales, Rosa Soledad M. Ulayao, and Chelsey N. Yang. 

Furthermore; 139 students were recognized as “With Honors” and Non-Academic awardees are: 

WITH HONORS

Kaye Alexa F. Abrenica

Benedict C. Aclan

Celina Rose R. Aclan

Jimuel Nikko A. Agulo

Mary Joyce I. Albania

Kyle Angelo C. Almario

Den Niel M. Alvarez

Hewlett Franchesca Lucille M. Andal

Andrei Lanz B. Arañez 

Sheena Patricia Arasula

Maria Sophia Louise B. Arceo

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Via Enica G. Asi

Gianna Anne V. Atienza

Renzelle Anne A. Badillo

Arlene J. Baes

Alesandra Nicole C. Balita

Shenika Paula G. Balmes

Charles Andrei J. Barrola

Sean Carlo R. Bathan

Kaylla E. Binay

Maria Kassandra R. Buenaflor

Victorino Joeshua A. Bueno III

Fatima Mae R. Buhat

Allen Marco P. Burog

Lance Cedric A. Calilung

Mecco Alyssa G. Calogcog

Kirstien Viankha D. Cantos

Kristine M. Cantos

Jonabelle C. Cantre

Ron Gabriel D. Caringal

Justin Rae R. Casao 

Hannah Ysabela U. Catibog

Justin Roy S. Claveria

Reuben Joseph S. Claveria

Cassandra Joy L. Comia

Princess Ariane A. Comia

Alessandra Nicole N. Corsino

Amiel C. Cueto

Karyle Mae M. Cueto

Jeam Brian B. Culiat

Franz Andrew D. Dalisay

Alyssah O. De Castro

John Byron G. De Castro

Reign Rochele B. De Castro

Diane B. De La Cruz

Grant Alfred A. De Leon

Kim Loren A. De Torres

Ann Stirling C. De Vera

Allyson Mae G. Dela Rosa

Patricia Anne D. Eleda

Lovella D. Elle

Kendrick D. Espina

Iaine Skye M. Espiritu

Lee Miguel E. Fajardo

Reizelle Thea D. Faytaren

Elenica Ginaela I. Ferriols

Jose Angelo M. Flores

Zeus Miel V. Flores

Ralph Rexter Janwan C. Fordan

Deniel E. Gambol

Deinelle Andrea B. Garcia

Rio Justine A. Garcia

Viencee Bren M. Garcia

Zen Anella A. Garcia

Althea Jean A. Go

Eunice Gayle M. Gomez

Ruel Kyven C. Gonzales

Shae Nixie V. Guanzon

Ericka Angel R. Guico

Edgar Ethan M. Guillo

Dainiel Ann A. Gutierrez

Vrian Lou C. Gutierrez

Christel M. Hernandez

Ram Matthew A. Hernandez

Anthony H. Ilagan

Christian Joseph A. Ilagan

Jill Kimberly Z. Iturralde

Liezel R. Lacoste

Marienne Joyce M. Macaraig

Maureen Kristelle Bon C. Macaraig

Ken Jared A. Macuha

Denise Ann A. Maderazo

Guadette Zenei M. Magadia

Kiel D. Magbuhos

Mary Anne A. Malibiran

John Patrick Harold M. Manalo

Lyka Gabrielle Manalo 

Vera Khrizel M. Manalo

Yzavhel Buen R. Mandigma

Guess Khorinne A. Maramot

Alyana Mae A. Mauleon

Larra Marquesa M. Mejico

Alessandra Marie M. Mendoza

Juliana Maureen A. Mendoza

Marwin Dwaene P. Mendoza  

Annika R. Moreno

Marielle R. Nuñez

Juliana Maxinne A. Opulencia

Yesha L. Pagcaliwagan

Elijah Anthony M. Page

Avhy Chris A. Panganiban

Arriane Yzabel D. Panopio

Gian Louis B. Panopio

Victor Miguel G. Parto

Karl Cedric S. Perculeza

Carlos Kim Raphael D. Perez

Chelsea Mari V. Perez

Sarah Mae A. Perez

Victor Jan A. Perez

Eahrl Andreih B. Plata

Angelo Miguel G. Publico

Jane Andrea C. Quilantang

Jamela Denisse A. Quitain

Claire Anne C. Ramirez

Rica Mae A. Rayos

Jan Marielle C. Regalado

Rafael G. Rendon III

Rachela Grace M. Resuello

Randy D. Rillera III

Mary Grace V.  Robles

Julia C. Rungduin

Jean Marie Victoria I. Salva

Lexter Anne C. Santos

Atasha Johanna A. Sarmiento

Rhica Angela M. Sison

Jerico Lemuel S. Solis

Lije Ember M. Sulit   

Benedick R. Teñido

Bazili Gustav I. Tenorio

Marc Angelo V. Tolentino

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino

Julienne B. Torres

Rayla Katrina C. Torres

Jana Haira C. Vergara

Jayrence Jeffrey M. Villena

Mikaela A. Villena

Mikka Andrea C. Villena

Rose Virginia A. Zaraspe

Outstanding in Leadership

Reigne Pauline R. Montalbo

Most Active in Leadership

Maria Sophia Louise B. Arceo

Kim Loren A. De Torres

Vera Khrizel M. Manalo

Rhica Angela M. Sison

Active in Leadership

Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre

Stella Mae V. Asi

Shenika Paula G. Balmes

Releighjane Marien R. Bool

Alliah Erin C. Cabiscuelas

Kristine M. Cantos

Elenica Ginaela I. Ferriols

Viencee Bren M. Garcia

Christian Joseph A. Ilagan

Alessandra Marie M. Mendoza

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino

Citation in Leadership

Allen Marco P. Burog

Christel M. Hernandez

Niel Franz M. Maderazo

BEST RESEARCH AWARD

BEST RESEARCH

Accountancy, Business & Management

Financial stewardship of the families of SBC senior high school students

Stella Mae V. Asi

Alyssah O. De Castro

Nathaniel Gabriel F. Gaviola

Isaac Gabriel M. Macaraig

Endrei John C. Ng

Mikka Andrea C. Villena

Humanities & Social Sciences

Online learning activities as facilitative factors of leadership skills among SBC – Batangas SHS students

Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre

Thea Marion P. Buquid

Mariecela L. Gatdula

Elijah Anthony M. Page 

Bazili Gustav I. Tenorio

STEM (Science and Technology)

Peanut tea as acid neutralizer to decoctions

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Kristine M. Cantos

Dainiel Ann A. Gutierrez

Princess Kayla D. Hernandez

STEM (Engineering and Mathematics)

Peanut shells as alternative polish for soft metals

Reia Nichelle N. Arandia

Via Enica G. Asi

Marienne Joyce M. Macaraig

Juliana Maureen A. Mendoza

Jean Marie Victoria I. Salva

BEST IN PRODUCT INNOVATION  – Accountancy, Business & Management

Assessing the salability of aloe vera as component for disinfecting machine to Batangas City frontliners

Micaella Pet E. Bay

Releighjane Marien R. Bool

Dion Ruiz C. Macaraig

Rhica Angela M. Sison

Arnel Cedric C. Telebrico

BEST COMMUNITY-BASED RESEARCH – Humanities & Social Sciences

Participation of Batangueños in Tiktok dance challenges

Lyka Gabrielle Manalo

Geraldin Anne D. Magsino

Victor Miguel G. Parto

Jose Gabriel C. Soriano

Jasmine Clarice M. Torres

BEST INNOVATION 

STEM (Science and Technology)

Holy basil chewing gum for breath malodor

Zeus Aldrich B. Andal

Sean Carlo R. Bathan

Ann Stirling C. De Vera

Anika Belle D. Nillama

Victor Jan A. Perez

Jana Haira C. Vergara

STEM (Engineering and Mathematics)

Thermomask: thermochromic ink mask

Ralph Jerome G. Amores

Reuben Joseph S. Claveria

Jeam Brian B. Culiat

Jojo C. Marqueses

Most Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

Justin Rae R. Casao

Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics

Reia Nichelle N. Arandia

With Distinction in Science

Ralph Jerome G. Amores

Citation in Science

Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre

Exemplary Conduct Award

Christian Joseph A. Ilagan

Benedick R. Teñido

Outstanding Participation in School Affairs 

Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino

Most Active Participation in School Affairs 

Lyka Gabrielle Manalo

Active Participation in School Affairs

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Justin Rae R. Casao

Kim Loren A. De Torres     

Vera Khrizel M. Manalo

Reigne Pauline R. Montalbo

Rosa Soledad M. Ulayao

Citation in School Affairs 

Den Niel M. Alvarez

Ralph Jerome G. Amores

Reia Nichelle N. Arandia

Maria Sophia Louise B. Arceo

Angelee R. Atienza

Alliah Erin C. Cabiscuelas

Charmelle D. Chavez

Elenica Ginaela I. Ferriols

Jose Angelo M. Flores

Zeus Miel V. Flores

Most Active in Social Apostolate

Den Niel M. Alvarez

Edgar Ethan M. Guillo

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino

Active in Social Apostolate

Hewlett Franchesca Lucille M. Andal

Maria Kassandra R. Buenaflor

Princess Ariane A. Comia

Grant Alfred A. De Leon

Lee Miguel E. Fajardo

Christian Joseph A. Ilagan

Mary Anne A. Malibiran

Jac Daniel B. Marasigan

Juliana Maureen A. Mendoza

Yesha L. Pagcaliwagan

Arriane Yzabel D. Panopio

Jane Andrea C. Quilantang

Lexter Anne C. Santos

Benedick R. Teñido

Citation in Social Apostolate

Andrei Lanz B. Arañez

Mecco Alyssa G. Calogcog

Eunice Gayle M. Gomez

Outstanding Participation in Journalism

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino

Most Active Participation in Journalism

Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre

Active Participation in Journalism

Kim Abigail C. Abag

Mikaela Maxenne L. Aclan

Angelee R. Atienza

Alliah Erin C. Cabiscuelas

Charmelle D. Chavez

Kim Loren A. De Torres

Anthony H. Ilagan

Lyka Gabrielle Manalo

Avhy Chris A. Panganiban

Carlos Kim Raphael D. Perez 

Citation in Journalism

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Edsel C. Bunyi

Cassandra Joy L. Comia

Denise Ann A. Maderazo

Guess Khorinne A. Maramot

Martin Justine C. Vinluan

Gawad Sining ng Pagtatanghal (Gold)

Vera Khrizel M. Manalo

PAO Award of Merit (Silver)

Kim Abigail C. Abag

Maria Sophia Louise B. Arceo

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Reigne Pauline R. Montalbo

Avhy Chris A. Panganiban

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino

PAO Award of Merit (Bronze)

Alliah Erin C. Cabiscuelas

Jose Angelo M. Flores

Arriane Yzabel D. Panopio

Lexter Anne C. Santos

Steven Lance P. Tiemsim

Jana Haira C. Vergara

Outstanding Participation in Repertory Brigid

Kim Abigail C. Abag

Maria Sophia Louise B. Arceo

Jose Angelo M. Flores

Vera Khrizel M. Manalo

Reigne Pauline R. Montalbo 

Most Active Participation in Repertory Brigid

Steven Lance P. Tiemsim

Active Participation in Repertory Brigid

Elenica Ginaela I. Ferriols

Franz Gee Em D. Moog 

Excellence in Music 

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Outstanding Participation in ICAP 

Avhy Chris A. Panganiban

Mary Lou Feliz A. Torino 

Most Active Participation in ICAP 

Alliah Erin C. Cabiscuelas

Arriane Yzabel D. Panopio

Lexter Anne C. Santos

Jana Haira C. Vergara

Active Girl Scout

Lyka Gabrielle Manalo 

Active Participation in Sports (Badminton)

Alexie Margaret S. Aguirre

Active Participation in Sports (Chess)

Den Niel M. Alvarez

Citation – Basketball

Zeus Aldrich B. Andal

Zeus Jash Martin E. Celemin

Kendrick D. Espina

Dion Ruiz C. Macaraig

Isaac Gabriel M. Macaraig

Jojo C. Marqueses

Angelo Miguel G. Publico

Citation – Volleyball

Jimuel Nikko A. Agulo

Kristina Angeline B. Arguelles

Christian Andrei M. Cabatay

Ken Jared A. Macuha

John Patrick Harold M. Manalo

Edmarlon Joshua C. Mercado

Arnel Cedric C. Telebrico

Rosa Soledad M. Ulayao

Active Participation in Multimedia Arts 

Alyssah O. De Castro

Rhica Angela M. Sison

Citation in Multimedia Arts

Benedict C. Aclan

Maria Kassandra R. Buenaflor

Victorino Joeshua A. Bueno III

Edsel C. Bunyi

Charmelle D. Chavez

Karyle Mae M. Cueto

Lovella D. Elle

Mariecela L. Gatdula

Nathaniel Gabriel F. Gaviola

Eunice Gayle M. Gomez

Christel M. Hernandez

Princess Kayla D. Hernandez

Maureen Kristelle Bon C. Macaraig

Victor Miguel G. Parto Claire Anne C. Ramirez